April 14, 2009

I've got the POWER!

Last night, he told me that I made his heart skip a beat. :) Yeah... I've got the power! ;) JK! I'm glad I still do.

I miss him so much that I get sort of teary eyed whenever I talk about him or talk about us. Ahhhh... he's making me so proud to call him MINE! Mine, mine, mine!

Which reminds me -- I really want to see that movie, OBSESSED. (story of my life... lol... jk!)


  1. LOL I want to see that movie too! You know we can relate. lmao! jk.

  2. LOL! OMG... we sound so psycho! HAHA... story of my life! :D